Telefon: +49 761 / 45 89 29 - 10
Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Sigle-Mode Module 1G 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Sigle-Mode Module 1G 2-Pack

SMF, 1310nm 1550nm, 3000m
This product is not on stock. Please contact our sales department for delivery dates.

21,29 €
excl. VAT plus Shipping
25,34 €
incl. VAT, plus Shipping



Description

Datasheet

Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1) LC
BiDi Yes
TX Wavelength Blue: 1310 nm | Yellow: 1550 nm
RX Wavelength Blue: 1550 nm | Yellow: 1310 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance3 km

Ubiquity Ufiber
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Art.No.: VOUBIUFSM1GS

Last seen products


SnomGrandstreamberonetXorcomYamahaGerdesSirrixYeastarStarfaceHSTRevolabsJabra GN
Livechat