Telefon: +49 761 / 45 89 29 - 10
Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module 1G SFP Module 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module 1G SFP Module 2-Pack

MMF, 850nm, 550m
in stock. Delivery time 1 - 3 days

17,51 €
excl. VAT plus Shipping
20,84 €
incl. VAT, plus Shipping



Description

Datasheet

Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2) LC
BiDi N/A
TX Wavelength 850 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance550 m

Ubiquity Ufiber
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Art.No.: VOUBIUFMM1G

Customer who bought this product also bought:


Last seen products


SnomGrandstreamberonetXorcomYamahaGerdesSirrixYeastarStarfaceHSTRevolabsJabra GN
Livechat